Sunday, January 30, 2011


Yes a friend convinced me to get a Tumblr and I must say I am quite obsessed with the site. Really cool I will post my link below if anyone wants to check it out :) 


Todays a new day!

Hello! I had to break away from eating to write this blog. Now that my health issues are a thing of the past It seems like I am devouring everything in site! haha Sooo solution to this obsessive eating is....
 Ohhhh my gosh! Sooo much fun! My best friend txt me one night that she was having a blast playing and typically anything she enjoys I enjoy so I ran out and got it for my self and I loved it! I personally get a work out from it. Me and my family played it for 2 hours and I was sweating my buns off. It wont be as affective as making it to the gym but It wouldn't hurt one night to give your self a break from the gym and dance your shoes off! :) fun easy way to get your butt in shape! :) I was reading an article in shape magazine where a women lost a punch of weight by just using her WII! how amazing is that. :) So I am going to be hitting the gym and my WII from now on!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011


The exciting news is that one night the health issues I have been suffering got so bad that I needed to go to the hospital and in result to me sucking it up and going to the emergency room I endured 2 surgery's :( I know TWO!!! It was painful and very scary being my first time to stay over night in a hospital and my first time having surgery and not only one but two. My mom was an angel and spent every day next to my bed comforting me and making sure I didn't have a break down! My friends send the most comforting txt's and calls. :) I received beautiful flowers and balloons and my dad even came into town to bring me the good news THAT I CAN COME HOME!!!! The doctor said the surgery went amazing and I wont suffer anymore pain. I almost cried after 4 months of dealing with this It was a huge weight off my shoulders. My nurse Karen was amazing!!!! We bonded as soon as I arrived. I doubt it will be the last time I see her she was just awesome! We called each other Amazing alll week haha I have pictures from the hospital and I am not to sure if I am going to post them hahah. I look like hell but I just might! I am so excited for my future and healing and getting back to my normal life. :) Thank you so much for reading this!!!! 

Monday, January 17, 2011

Its been a while!

My gosh this is my first blog of the New Year! I have been sooooo busy. Work,school,family,friends. I feel so bad for neglecting my blog and not writing daily life has just been so crazy. Still suffering from health issues but things are finally moving on the right track for me to get better! Which I am so excited about! I feel like there is so much for me to say but have lost allll the thoughts that I had early about things to put into this blog. grrr I hate when that happens. For starters I had a little movie date the other night and we saw....
Soooo good! Probably one of the best movies I have seen in a long time! :) Amazing acting, amazing story line. AHHH can not say enough about how good it was.

Music that I just cant stop listening to are...
Sleigh bells and Kings Of Leon! ahhhhhh ALLL DAY EVERY DAY! Both albums are probably my most played music on my ipod right now. Sooo goood.

Shows that I cant stop watching are...
Jersey Shore! I don't know what it is about these people but my gosh its entertaining! Just finished watching an episode right now actually! hahah 
The vampire diaries. Okay now I have only seen season one but I am so excited to get season two when It finally is out on dvd. :) obsessed with the story line and the amazing looking guys. <33 

Makeup that I am in love with....
Falsies Mascara is probably the best mascara I have every used! My eyelashes look like fake eyelashes love it!! 
My Milani bronzer! AHHHH I wear it every single day. Makes my skin look like a natural golden glow. So pretty! I suggest getting it asap! 

Extensions in my hair is another thing I am obsessed with. Soo natural looking and I got them at sally's beauty supply for a decent price. Well I think that is about it for this blog. I need to keep up with this more. <333